California›Schools›Willard Elementary

Willard Elementary

PublicRegularGrades Grades 0–5
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oiliúnaí 394
ST Ratio 21.9:1
FRL64%
Teideal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
394
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
64%-1.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Willard Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 394 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Céard atá i gceist le fíricí tábhachtacha

SectorPublic
An cineál ScoilRegular
Céim CéimPrimary
Grade Span0–5
District DistrictPasadena Unified
County6037
City City CityPasadena
ZIP91107
Scoil Charter SchoolNo
Scoil MagnetNo
Teideal INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID062994004691
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment394
White10.9%
Hispanic / Latino66.2%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian10.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
10.9%
Hispanic
66.2%
Black
7.4%
Asian
10.2%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)