California›Schools›MethodSchools

MethodSchools

PublicRegular헌장은 헌법입니다.점수 0–12
Murrieta, California · MethodSchools District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들428
ST 비례27.5:1
FRL41%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
428
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
41%-24.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
27.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

MethodSchools is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Murrieta, California. The school enrolls 428 students. It is part of the MethodSchools District district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
27.5:1 — larger classes than typical

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Other
Grade Span0–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도MethodSchools District
County6065
시티Murrieta
ZIP92563
헌터 학교Yes
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)20.0%
NCES School ID060168213762
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment428
White41.8%
Hispanic / Latino40.2%
Black / African American7.7%
Asian3.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.4%
Two or More Races3.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
41.8%
Hispanic
40.2%
Black
7.7%
Asian
3.0%
Two+
3.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %41%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)